Contact Us
×

Privacy Policy

Alvin & Hazel property .com (“www.alvinhazelproperty.com”) is committed to preserving and safeguarding your right to privacy and data protection, subject to the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act (the “Act”). This Privacy Policy (the “Policy”) sets out the manner in which we will collect, use, disclose and otherwise manage your personal information. You agree that Alvin & Hazel property .com may, at its sole discretion, modify the Policy at any time with or without notice to you. The revised Policy shall be posted on the Alvin & Hazel property website at https://www.alvinhazelproperty.com/ (the “Website”). You should review the Policy on a regular basis for any such changes. You agree that your continued use of the Website after any revised Policy has been posted on the Website constitutes your consent to be bound by such revised Policy.

Collection of Personal Information

We may automatically collect general anonymous information related to your use of the Website, such as the date and time you visited the Website, the pages you visited on the Website, and the type of browser used. In addition, we collect “cookie” information from your browser to identify your computer and provide us with a record of your visits to our Website. The technology used to gather “cookie” information is provided by the Internet browser you use, and may be turned off by using your browser preference buttons. This statistical information helps us to understand how our Website is used (e.g., which pages or sections are most popular and when are the peak activity times) and assists us in planning for future improvements to the Website to better meet our visitors’ needs.

Use of Personal Information
We use your personal information for one or more of the following purposes:
Keeping clients informed of new property launches or existing property for sale or rent;
Following up on client’s expression of interest to purchase or rent a property;
Checking with HDB or government agencies on client’s eligibility to purchase a new HDB flat or executive condo;
Servicing a client’s application to book a unit at a new property launch;
Processing and completing a sale/resale or rental transaction;
Performing valuation of property (using anonymised data);
Conducting market research and analysis (using anonymised data).
MISCELLANEOUS
Disclosure of Personal Information
This Policy only applies to the collection and use of Personal Data by "https://www.alvinhazelproperty.com/". It does not cover third party sites to which we provide links, even if such sites are co-branded with our logo. "https://www.alvinhazelproperty.com/" does not share your Personal Data with third party websites. https://www.alvinhazelproperty.com/ is not responsible for the privacy and conduct practices of these third party websites, so you should read their own privacy policies before disclosure of any Personal Data to these websites. We will not sell your personal information to any third party without your permission, but we cannot be responsible or held liable for the actions of third party sites which you may have linked or been directed to https://www.alvinhazelproperty.com/ website.
How to Contact Us If you have any inquiries or comments about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.

73

Completed Transactions (Private Properties)

110

Completed Transactions (HDB)

134

Properties Sold

134

Satisfied Clients

Testimonials

  • Desmond & Crystal

    Happy Client

  • We had engaged Alvin & Hazel twice, for sale and for rental. We are impressed with their knowledge in property and also how they can close the deals fast.

    Mr & Mrs See

    Happy Client

  • We get to know Alvin & Hazel from flyers and felt they were sincere and understand our needs. They were prompt in response and give good service. We still keep in touch as friends and will definitely recommend to anyone who need their services.

    Kee Yew & Pei Jun

    Happy Client

  • A very hardworking duo making the impossible possible. I highly recommend to everyone out there.

    Vincent & Simin

    Happy Client

Call Us Now

8288 9962

9878 3499